Subscribe to SportsNet New York

How to Subscribe

To determine the status of SportsNet New York on your local system, please contact your cable or satellite provider. For related questions, please see our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ).

    • Within the SNY footprint of Connecticut, New York, New Jersey and Northeast Pennsylvania, SNY is available to all digital cable subscribers (minimum level of expanded basic service required).

    • Nationwide, SNY is available on DIRECTV channel 639 with subscriptioon to the Sports Pack. Contact DIRECTV for details.

    • Outside of the SNY footprint, SNY is available in select markets on the Out-Of-Market Sports Package through AT&T U-Verse, Verizon FiOS and Comcast Cable. For details about this subscription package, contact your local provider.

    • SNY offers all Huskies fans the option to watch UConn women’s basketball games via internet streaming. For information regarding the UConn Women’s Basketball Online Subscription, click here.


Pennsylvania

ProviderService AreaCountyChannel #HD #Phone Number
Adams CableCarbondale/WaymartLackawanna----1-888-222-0077
Jackson/ThompsonCambria----1-888-222-0077
Loomis Lake/Hop BottomSusquehanna----1-888-222-0077
New MilfordSusquehanna----1-888-222-0077
Atlantic BroadbandMifflinburgUnion----1-888-536-9600
Blue Ridge Communications HawleyWayne386361-800-426-0606
LehightonCarbon436361-610-377-2250
DamascusWayne386361-610-377-2250
MilfordPike386361-570-296-8200
StroudsburgMonroe426361-800-622-8925
TunkhannockWyoming716361-800-275-0724
ComcastDunmoreLackawanna----1-800-COMCAST
LuzerneLuzerne----
ScrantonLackawanna----
CATVDanvilleMontour77--570-275-3101
Citizens Cable TVKecksburgWestmoreland136 --724-423-3000
DIRECTVAllAll639639Existing Customers: 1-800-494-4388
New Customers: 1-888-238-7177
Eagle Lake Cable TVGouldsboroLackawanna27--570-842-2645
NEP DatavisionForest CitySusquehanna----570-785-3131
Service Electric Cable TelevisionMahanoy CitySchuylkill----570-773-2585
Wilkes-BarreLuzerne----570-825-8508
Service Electric CablevisionBloomsburgColumbia----570-286-5951
HazletonLuzerne----570-454-3841
SunburyNorthumberland----570-286-5951
Susquehanna Cable Company (SusCom)WilliamsportLycoming----1-866-4SusCom
Wire Tele-View Corporation (WTC)PottsvilleSchuylkill----570-622-4501
TremontSchuylkill----570-622-4501
Verizon FiosTV Philadelphia Mercer678311-800-293-9139
Middlesex678311-800-293-9139
Monmouth678311-800-293-9139
*Spanish-language basic tierAll locations--5121-800-293-9139